Arco Rock Master Lead & Boulder 2014

Sachi Amma and Magdalena Röck win the Rock Master Lead 2014
Dinara Fakhritdinova and Sean McColl have won the Rock Master Orbit Duel
Alex Puccio and Jernej Kruder win the Rock Master KO Boulder Contest


Result: Final – Afterwork MEN lead
Rank     NAME
1     AMMA Sachi JPN
2     VETTORATA Francesco ITA
3     MCCOLL Sean CAN
4     SCHUBERT Jakob AUT
5     SKOFIC Domen SLO
6     CHERNIKOV Mikhail RUS

Result: Final – Afterwork WOMEN lead
Rank     NAME
1     RÖCK Magdalena AUT
2     MARKOVIC Mina SLO
3     JANICOT Hélène FRA
4     DURIF     Charlotte FRA
5     MALAMID Evgeniya RUS
6     GHISOLFI Claudia ITA

Result: Semi Final – OnSight MEN lead

Rank     NAME
1     SCHUBERT Jakob AUT
2     MCCOLL Sean CAN
3     AMMA Sachi JPN
4     SKOFIC Domen SLO
5     CHERNIKOV Mikhail RUS
6     VETTORATA Francesco ITA
7     KRYUKOV Valeriy UKR
8     PRIMOZIC Urban SLO
8     TIMMERMANS Loïc BEL
10     GHISOLFI Stefano ITA
11     JULIAN PUIGBLANQUE Ramón ESP

Result: Semi Final Women – Onsight WOMEN lead
Rank     NAME
1     JANICOT Hélène FRA
2     RÖCK Magdalena AUT
3     MARKOVIC Mina SLO
4     DURIF Charlotte FRA
5     LAVARDA Jenny ITA
6     MALAMID Evgeniya RUS
7     BECERRA Mathilde FRA
7     FAKHRITDINOVA Dinara RUS
7     GHISOLFI Claudia ITA
10     SCHRANZ Christine AUT
11     RING Alina SUI

Alex Puccio and Jernej Kruder win the Rock Master KO Boulder Contest

General result MEN bouldering
Rank     NAME
1     KRUDER     Jernej SLO
2     BONDER     Jeremy FRA
3     YAMAUCHI Makoto JPN
4     SUGIMOTO Rei JPN
5     FUJII     Kokoro JPN
6     KASSAY     James AUS
7     MORONI     Gabriele
8     PICCOLRUAZ Michael ITA
9     SHARAFUTDINOV Dmitrii RUS
10     GELMANOV Rustam RUS
11     VEZONIK Gregor SLO

Dinara Fakhritdinova and Sean McColl have won the Rock Master Orbit Duel

ORBIT DUEL Results men
1 Sean McColl CAN
2 Jakob Schubert AUT
3 Domen Skofic SLO
4 Mikhail Chernikov RUS
5 Urban Primozic SLO
6 Sachi Amma JPN
7 Francesco Vettorata ITA
8 Valeriy Kryukov UKR

ORBIT DUEL Results women
1 Dinara Fakhritdinova RUS
2 Evgeniya Malamid RUS
3 Mina Markovic SLO
4 Mathilde Becerra FRA
5 Hélène Janicot FRA
6 Charlotte Durif FRA
7 Claudia Ghisolfi ITA